Workshops

All lectures are held in German

Workshop hall 16 | stage 1

Time

Speaker / Team

12:20 p.m. - 12:50 p.m.

Dyson "Supersonic Masterclass"

 

01:00 p.m. - 01:30 p.m.

Kemon Team Kemon

01:40 p.m. - 02:10 p.m.

Paul Mitchell "Connectivity"
Spring/ Summer Collection

02:20 p.m. - 02:50 p.m.

Wella Professionals Part 1 "With the Color Top Sellers Koleston Perfect and the NEW Shinefinity Glaze"
Wella Passionistas Janina Ehrenberg, Matthias Herzberg, Kai Sohn & Wella Creative Team

03:00 p.m. - 03:30 p.m.

Wella Professionals Part 2 "With the Color Top Sellers Koleston Perfect and the NEW Shinefinity Glaze"
Wella Passionistas Janina Ehrenberg, Matthias Herzberg, Kai Sohn & Wella Creative Team

03:40 p.m. - 04:10 p.m.

Calligraphy Cut Collection 21/22: "into the sky“ and „street style"

04:20 p.m. - 04:50 p.m.

Redken Shades EQ "The Money Making Services" Michi Jung, Robert Holz & Friends

05:00 p.m. - 05:30 p.m.

Kemon Team Kemon

05:40 p.m. - 06:10 p.m.

Paul Mitchell "Connectivity"
Spring/ Summer Collection

06:20 p.m. - 06:50 p.m.

Dyson "Corrale Masterclass"

07:00 p.m. - 07:30 p.m.

Calligraphy Cut Collection 21/22:  "into the sky" and "street style"

Time

Speaker / Team

09:20 a.m. - 09:50 a.m.

Dyson "Corrale Masterclass"

 

10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

ORGÆNIC Lifestyle "Synchronicity". If you want to stay human in business, become a hairdresser"
Petra Brockmann & Thomas Brockmann-Knoedler

10:40 a.m. -11:10 a.m.

Wella Professionals Part 1 "With the Color Top Sellers Koleston Perfect and the NEW Shinefinity Glaze"
Wella Passionistas Janina Ehrenberg, Matthias Herzberg, Kai Sohn & Wella Creative Team

11:20 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.

Wella Professionals Part 2 "With the Color Top Sellers Koleston Perfect and the NEW Shinefinity Glaze"
Wella Passionistas Janina Ehrenberg, Matthias Herzberg, Kai Sohn & Wella Creative Team

12:00 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Kemon Team Kemon

12:40 p.m. - 01:10 p.m.

Paul Mitchell "Connectivity"
Spring/ Summer Collection

01:20 p.m. - 01:50 p.m.

Calligraphy Cut Collection 21/22:  "into the sky" and "street style"

02:00 p.m. - 02:30 p.m.

Kemon Team Kemon

02:40 p.m. -03:10 p.m.

Paul Mitchell "Connectivity"
Spring/ Summer Collection

03:20 p.m. -03:50 p.m.

ORGÆNIC Lifestyle "Synchronicity". If you want to stay human in business, become a hairdresser"
Petra Brockmann & Thomas Brockmann-Knoedler

04:00 p.m. - 04:30 p.m.

Calligraphy Cut Collection 21/22:  "into the sky" and "street style"

04:40 p.m. - 05:10 p.m.

Dyson "Supersonic Masterclass"

Workshop hall 16 | stage 2

Time

Speaker / Team

12:20 p.m. - 12:50 p.m.

Shore GmbH  "Wash, cut, post!" 10 Marketing Game changers for full diaries
Nikbin Rohany and Maximilian Grünberger

 

01:00 p.m. - 01:30 p.m.

New Flag "Oh, the Face – give the hairstyles a face again" Armin Otto, iLemony

01:40 p.m. -02:10 p.m.

ORGÆNIC Lifestyle "Synchronicity. If you want to stay human in business, become a hairdresser"
Petra Brockmann & Thomas Brockmann-Knoedler

02:20 p.m. - 02:50 p.m.

New Flag "Go Blond!" Steffi Peters & Team Unisex Paderborn

03:00 p.m. - 03:30 p.m.

ORGÆNIC Lifestyle "Synchronicity. If you want to stay human in business, become a hairdresser"
Petra Brockmann & Thomas Brockmann-Knoedler

03:40 p.m. - 04:10 p.m.

WAHL PROFESSIONAL "True Barber Vibes" feat. Artistic Team, Felix Hohleich, Gio the Newkid, Vaios Robos

04:20 p.m. - 04:50 p.m.

New Flag "What the f$ck is Balayage!? John Breitenbach, Emir Kuljici,Svenja Reichert

05:00 p.m. - 05:30 p.m.

Brow&Lash Bar GmbH powered by RefectoCil Brow&Lash Bar Shop in Shop concept - start successfully in a growth market

05:40 p.m. - 06:10 p.m.

New Flag "The glamorous Balayage – Shine brigth like a diamond" Salvatore Brancato, Anne Bischofs

06:20 p.m. -06:50 p.m.

MOSER "ROOTS. Tradition meets Inspiration" feat. Artistic Team, Lead Educator Chris Mattick, Attila Can, Enes Dogan

07:00 p.m. - 07:30 p.m.

Brow&Lash Bar GmbH powered by RefectoCil Brow&Lash Bar Shop in Shop concept - start successfully in a growth market

Time

Speaker / Team

10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

L’Oréal Professionnel Paris "French Cuts & Colors" Marco Overath and Stefan Taucher

10:40 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.

New Flag "What the f$ck is Balayage!?" John Breitenbach, Emir Kuljici,Svenja Reichert

11:20 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.

Brow&Lash Bar GmbH powered by RefectoCil Brow&Lash Bar Shop in Shop concept - start successfully in a growth market

12:00 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.

L’Oréal Professionel Paris "French Balayage" Carlos Barroca, Mr. Roberthair and Sebastian Böhm

12:40 p.m. -01:10 p.m.

New Flag "Go Blond!" Steffi Peters & Team Unisex Paderborn

01:20 p.m. -01:50 p.m.

MOSER "ROOTS. Tradition meets Inspiration" feat. Artistic Team, Lead Educator Chris Mattick, Attila Can, Enes Dogan

02:00 p.m. -02:30 p.m.

L’Oréal Professionnel Paris "French Styles" Josephine Acht-Elsner and Kay Schneider

02:40 p.m. - 03:10 p.m.

Authentic Beauty Concept "Embrace Styling – Authentic Hair” Said Rubaii, Fatih Erbay, Daniele Dragotta, Alexander Lepschi

03:20 p.m. - 03:50 p.m.

WAHL PROFESSIONAL "True Barber Vibes" feat. Artistic Team, Felix Hohleich, Gio the Newkid, Vaios Robos

04:00 p.m. - 04:30 p.m.

Redken Shades EQ "The Money Making Services" Michi Jung, Robert Holz & Friends

04:40 p.m. -05:10 p.m.

Shore GmbH  "Wash, cut, post!" 10 Marketing Game changers for full diaries
Nikbin Rohany and Maximilian Grünberger