Workshops


On the workshop stages, you will find the latest trends and techniques by Paul Mitchell with Donald Scott, Paul Gehring, the Joico Artistic Team, the Capelli Group, Markus Herrmann and Rino Riccio.

As at January 27th 2014

 
 

Saturday, March 22nd 2014

Workshops Stages 1 + 2

TIMESTAGE 1STAGE 2
1:00 - 1:30 pm Mike Karg "Dry Hair Cut 2014" Joico-European Design Team "Salon I-deas"
1:40 - 2:10 pm Paul Mitchell presents Donald Scott New York Balmain
2:20 - 2:50 pm People & Schumacher: "Collection Visual Angle" for Gieseke cosmetic Paul Mitchell Women Summer Trends
3:00 - 3:30 pm Sexyhair Joico European Design Team "Salon I-deas"
3:40 - 4:10 pm Capelli Group for Glynt (Thorsten Hussfeldt) Paul Mitchell Women Summer Trends
4:20 - 4:50 pm Paul Mitchell presented Donald Scott New York Team Paul Gehring & Frauke Albrecht für Alcina
5:00 - 5:30 pm Mike Karg "Dry Hair Cut 2014" People & Schumacher „Collection Visual Angle” for Gieseke cosmetic
5:40 - 6:10 pm Frank Brormann for L’Oréal Professionnel Trio Hair
6:20 - 6:50 pm Sexyhair Paul Mitchell Women Summer Trends
7:00 - 7:30 pm Paul Mitchell Men Summer Trends Balmain
7:30 - 8:00 pm   Clynol proudly presents Kai-Uwe Steeg

 
 

Workshops Stage 3

TIMESTAGE 3
1:00 - 2:00 pm C:Ehko „ME Voyage Couture“
2:10 - 2:40 pm Denise Bredtmann “Basics”
2:50 - 3:20 pm Paul Mitchell Men Summer Trends
3:30 - 4:00 pm Berrywell
4:10 - 4:40 pm Glynt Artistic Team
5:50 - 5:20 pm Paul Mitchell Men Summer Trends
5:30 - 7.30 pm Unser Star für São Paulo

 
 

Sunday, March 23rd 2014

Workshops Stage 1

TIMESTAGE 1
10:00 - 10:30 am Meininghaus
10:40 - 11:10 am Capelli Group for Glynt (Thorsten Hussfeldt)
11:20 - 11:50 am Compagnia della Bellezza
12:00 - 12:30 pm Paul Mitchell presents Donald Scott New York
12:40 - 1:10 pm Frank Brormann for L’Oréal Professionnel
1:20 - 1:50 pm Artègo "Farbrausch und Verlockung"
2:00 - 2:30 pm Paul Mitchell presents Donald Scott New York
2:40 - 3:10 pm Compagnia della Bellezza
3:20 - 3:50 pm Capelli Group for Glynt (Thorsten Hussfeldt)
4:00 - 4:30 pm Paul Mitchell presents Donald Scott New York

 
 

Workshops Stage 2

TIMESTAGE 2
10:00 - 10:30 am Artègo "Farbrausch und Verlockung"
10:40 - 11:10 am Balmain
11:20 - 11:50 am Paul Mitchell Women Summer Trends
12:00 - 12:30 pm Team Paul Gehring & Frauke Albrecht für Alcina
12:40 - 1:10 pm Joico-European Design Team "Salon I-deas"
1:20 - 1:50 pm Paul Mitchell Women Summer Trends
2:00 - 2:30 pm C:Ehko „ME Voyage Couture“
2:40 - 3:10 pm Team Paul Gehring & Frauke Albrecht für Alcina
3:20 - 3:50 pm Paul Mitchell Women Summer Trends
4:00 - 4:30 pm Artègo "Farbrausch und Verlockung"

 
 

Workshops Stage 3

TIMESTAGE 3
10:00 - 10:30 am Compagnia della Bellezza
10:40 - 11:10 am Berrywell
11:20 - 11:50 am Glynt ArtisticTeam
12:00 - 12:30 pm Denise Bredtmann „Basics“
12:40 - 1:10 pm Paul Mitchell Men Summer Trends
1:20 - 1:50 pm Markus Herrmann for Wella Professionals
2:00 - 2:30 pm Glynt ArtisticTeam
2:40 - 3:10 pm Paul Mitchell Men Summer Trends
3:20 - 3:50 pm Clynol proudly presents Kai-Uwe Steeg
4:00 - 4:30 pm Sexyhair